24 MARNE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 MARNE AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 117/ / /
Acct#
06545
Owner
MEZAK ANYA KOGAN
Assessed Value
$548,660
Appraisal
$783,800
PID
2118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$555,200$783,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,020$388,640$548,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMEZAK ANYA KOGAN
Co-OwnerMEZAK CHARLES ANDREW KOGAN
Care Of
Address24 MARNE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6211/88
Sale Date09/16/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEZAK ANYA KOGAN$650,000 6211/882509/16/2021
LANE ROBERT M & STACY (SV)$507,000 4489/02700008/23/2010
DRAGHICI FLORIN & MICHELE (SV)$452,000 3146/0336UNKQ12/19/2003
RELOACTION$452,000 3146/03331R12/19/2003
ARICO ANTHONY L & M COURTNEY$240,000 1724/292-UNKQ07/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $294,058
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CRLCrawl Space 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
PTOPatio 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,774 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6900
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,640
Appraised Value$555,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$555,200$783,800
2025$228,600$555,200$783,800
2024$189,400$273,600$463,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,020$388,640$548,660
2025$160,020$388,640$548,660
2024$132,580$191,520$324,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps