1579 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1579 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 12/A / /
Acct#
21165
Owner
DAMICO RICHARD & CONNORS KELLI (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,435,840
Appraisal
$2,051,200
PID
21237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,600$1,034,600$2,051,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,620$724,220$1,435,840

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMICO RICHARD & CONNORS KELLI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1579 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6405/0253
Sale Date04/12/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMICO RICHARD & CONNORS KELLI (SV)$2,370,000 6405/02530704/12/2023
WALLER THOMAS G$1,582,500 5599/01340010/06/2017
BLASIUS GLENN & CLARE (SV)$1,502,500 4205/02710010/23/2008
NIEROTH ALEX & PAMELA J (SV)$950,000 1868/0097UNKQ08/10/1998
FRANKLIN SCOTT D & TRACY L$600,000 1275/0197 07/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 3,812
Replacement Cost: $1,420,292
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$852,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,550 1,550
TQSThree Quarter Story 890 712
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
PTOPatio 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
   6,392 3,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,220
Appraised Value$1,034,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  756.00 S.F.$25,2001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  504.00 S.F.$39,5001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  640.00 S.F$13,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1430.00 S.F.$33,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  640.00 S.F.$24,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  620.00 S.F.$9,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  550.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,600$1,034,600$2,051,200
2025$1,350,300$1,034,600$2,384,900
2024$881,900$425,100$1,307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,620$724,220$1,435,840
2025$945,210$724,220$1,669,430
2024$617,330$297,570$914,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps