359 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
359 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 195/E / /
Acct#
21168
Owner
MAJTELES ROBERT J & PAMELA Y (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,305,920
Appraisal
$1,865,600
PID
21244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,500$1,090,100$1,865,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,850$763,070$1,305,920

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJTELES ROBERT J & PAMELA Y (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address359 FULLING MILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2837
Sale Price$1,725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/326
Sale Date02/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAJTELES ROBERT J & PAMELA Y (SV)$1,725,000 6485/3260002/28/2024
BISACK JOHN H III$1,249,000 6071/3350002/03/2021
DAVIS BARRY R & JULIE L (SV)$835,000 2002/0045UNKQ06/17/1999
HUSSEY DIANE M$0 1959/0186 03/10/1999
HUSSEY WAYNE A & DIANE M (SV)$622,500 1547/00-1UNKQ12/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,924
Replacement Cost: $852,400
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$758,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,404 1,404
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,116 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,890 0
UGRGarage, Under 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 891 0
   8,595 3,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS68.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$763,070
Appraised Value$1,090,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  91.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,500$1,090,100$1,865,600
2025$767,500$1,090,100$1,857,600
2024$546,200$567,200$1,113,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,850$763,070$1,305,920
2025$537,250$763,070$1,300,320
2024$382,340$397,040$779,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps