220 FARIST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 FARIST ROAD
Mblu
76/ 127/A / /
Acct#
07940
Owner
SHULMAN ADAM CHARLES &
Assessed Value
$1,179,500
Appraisal
$1,685,000
PID
21259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,800$680,200$1,685,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,360$476,140$1,179,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULMAN ADAM CHARLES &
Co-OwnerSHULMAN ADAMA FALL (SV)
Care Of
Address220 FARIST RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6529/0218
Sale Date08/05/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHULMAN ADAM CHARLES & $1,200,000 6529/02180008/05/2024
PLOMIN MATTHEW & JILLIAN (SV)$731,431 5882/1670003/02/2020
ROGERS ANDREW, ASHLEY E &$885,000 5351/03460012/16/2015
BROCKMANN RHONDA T &$800,000 4464/01910006/28/2010
LARA BRIAN R & LAVELLE DONNA$860,000 3536/01090006/10/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 5,300
Replacement Cost: $1,637,609
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$982,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:GeoThermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,154 2,154
BASFirst Floor 2,098 2,098
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,746 1,048
CRLCrawl Space 700 0
FCPCarport 266 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,501 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,271 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 352 0
   10,214 5,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$6,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23410
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,140
Appraised Value$680,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,800$680,200$1,685,000
2025$1,395,400$680,200$2,075,600
2024$396,900$355,400$752,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,360$476,140$1,179,500
2025$976,780$476,140$1,452,920
2024$277,830$248,780$526,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps