420 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
229/ 252/A / /
Acct#
21153
Owner
FERRARO JOHN ARTHUR &
Assessed Value
$973,420
Appraisal
$1,390,600
PID
21266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$1,035,800$1,390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,360$725,060$973,420

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARO JOHN ARTHUR &
Co-OwnerDESPINA (SV)
Care Of
Address420 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1227
Sale Price$1,010,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/0214
Sale Date12/04/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRARO JOHN ARTHUR &$1,010,000 6466/02140012/04/2023
JOSHI AMITABH & SAVITA (SV)$855,000 3402/00590011/15/2004
WARD BRENDAN J & BRIDGET T$399,000 1765/0155UNKQ11/21/1997
DOUGLAS ALVIN L & ELEANOR$0 0704/0014 04/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,393
Replacement Cost: $412,522
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,377 826
FBMBasement, Finished 1,377 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   6,066 2,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43584
Depth0
Total Market Land$725,060
Appraised Value$1,035,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$1,035,800$1,390,600
2025$353,500$1,035,800$1,389,300
2024$340,700$539,000$879,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,360$725,060$973,420
2025$247,450$725,060$972,510
2024$238,490$377,300$615,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps