1405 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1405 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 163/A / /
Acct#
21201
Owner
AMP1405 LLC
Assessed Value
$778,190
Appraisal
$1,111,700
PID
21289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$673,400$1,111,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,810$471,380$778,190

Owner of Record
OwnerAMP1405 LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6052 TERRA MERE CIRCLE
BOYTON BEACH, FL 33437
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0150
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMP1405 LLC$0 4920/01500212/28/2012
POWERS ALICE P$390,000 1484/57-8UNKQ06/01/1995
KROOK CHRISTER & SABRE$235,000 1377/0302UNKQ04/18/1994
ORBAN GINA S$0 1268/0187 06/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $511,150
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,400 1,400
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,899 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7117
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,380
Appraised Value$673,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$673,400$1,111,700
2025$438,300$673,400$1,111,700
2024$350,300$358,900$709,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,810$471,380$778,190
2025$306,810$471,380$778,190
2024$245,210$251,230$496,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps