58 PHEASANT LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 PHEASANT LANE
Mblu
123/ 189/G / /
Acct#
15787
Owner
GREENE MICHAEL B & SUSAN B
Assessed Value
$770,210
Appraisal
$1,100,300
PID
21322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$790,400$1,100,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,930$553,280$770,210

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE MICHAEL B & SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 PHEASANT LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3141
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0834/1163
Sale Date04/27/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENE MICHAEL B & SUSAN B$320,000 0834/116304/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $379,861
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 708 0
   4,770 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25937
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,280
Appraised Value$790,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$790,400$1,097,800
2025$307,400$790,400$1,097,800
2024$258,200$443,300$701,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,180$553,280$768,460
2025$215,180$553,280$768,460
2024$180,740$310,310$491,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps