80 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 195/A / /
Acct#
21064
Owner
BARCLAY JUSTIN & KANKI
Assessed Value
$704,410
Appraisal
$1,006,300
PID
21328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$652,500$1,006,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,660$456,750$704,410

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCLAY JUSTIN & KANKI
Co-OwnerJAMI (SV)
Care Of
Address80 OLD DAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5938/277
Sale Date07/06/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARCLAY JUSTIN & KANKI$700,000 5938/2770007/06/2020
RIVARD ALISON A$685,000 5142/01180006/10/2014
WRABEL THOMAS C & JANET L (SV)$265,000 1170/0010 08/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $393,088
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 945 945
BASFirst Floor 877 877
FGRGarage 456 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 670 0
   2,988 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneFPD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8613
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,750
Appraised Value$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$652,500$1,006,300
2025$353,800$652,500$1,006,300
2024$296,600$353,300$649,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,660$456,750$704,410
2025$247,660$456,750$704,410
2024$207,620$247,310$454,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps