458 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
458 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
180/ 353/A / /
Acct#
21195
Owner
CHIZMADIA KELLY
Assessed Value
$269,500
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
21340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$248,100$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,830$173,670$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIZMADIA KELLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address458 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5004
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5927/37
Sale Date06/12/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIZMADIA KELLY$0 5927/370206/12/2020
CHIZMADIA DAVID & KELLY (SV)$149,900 1579/0210 04/09/1996
EASTERN PROPERTY ASSETS LLC OF$356,642 1509/0166 08/11/1995
LUTHERAN HOUSING OF FAIRFIELD$0 0847/0153 09/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $163,204
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 472 0
   3,064 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11141
Depth0
Total Market Land$173,670
Appraised Value$248,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$248,100$385,000
2025$123,600$275,600$399,200
2024$95,600$154,900$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,830$173,670$269,500
2025$86,520$192,920$279,440
2024$66,920$108,430$175,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps