3141 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3141 NORTH STREET
Mblu
215/ 3/CC / /
Acct#
21156
Owner
KLAUDER JOSEPH & MELISSA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,272,810
Appraisal
$1,818,300
PID
21347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,067,200$751,100$1,818,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,040$525,770$1,272,810

Owner of Record
OwnerKLAUDER JOSEPH & MELISSA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3141 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1627
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5852/281
Sale Date12/06/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLAUDER JOSEPH & MELISSA (SV)$690,000 5852/2812512/06/2019
M&T BANK$0 5721/03141411/02/2018
PHILP STEPHEN D &$1,750,000 3651/01590011/01/2005
FRANETA THOMAS & EMILY (SV)$632,500 1483/85-6UNKQ05/26/1995
MARK RIDGE CORPORATION$0 1483/0084 05/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,587
Replacement Cost: $1,174,550
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,045,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,783 2,783
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,258 1,258
FHSHalf Story, Finished 462 277
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 269
CTHCathedral Ceiling 496 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,036 0
FGRGarage 836 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 793 0
PTOPatio 998 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   10,030 4,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,770
Appraised Value$751,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,067,200$751,100$1,818,300
2025$1,067,200$790,500$1,857,700
2024$489,900$428,800$918,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,040$525,770$1,272,810
2025$747,040$553,350$1,300,390
2024$342,930$300,160$643,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps