1135 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1135 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
177/ 10/ / /
Acct#
18130
Owner
LEE MARK D & DENISE W (SV)
Assessed Value
$892,500
Appraisal
$1,275,000
PID
21357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$792,700$1,275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,610$554,890$892,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE MARK D & DENISE W (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1135 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3813
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1481/0112
Sale Date05/22/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE MARK D & DENISE W (SV)$425,000 1481/0112UNKQ05/22/1995
VANDERBLUE THOR$95,000 1280/01230007/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,933
Replacement Cost: $695,643
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,229 1,229
FHSHalf Story, Finished 264 158
FBMBasement, Finished 903 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 261 0
PRSPiers 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 319 0
WDKDeck, Wood 345 0
   5,743 2,933

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$11,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28094
Depth0
Total Market Land$554,890
Appraised Value$792,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,800$792,700$1,395,500
2025$631,100$792,700$1,423,800
2024$419,200$445,500$864,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,960$554,890$976,850
2025$441,770$554,890$996,660
2024$293,440$311,850$605,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps