406 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
406 ROLLING HILLS DRIVE
Mblu
65/ 18/ / /
Acct#
21238
Owner
STANCO BART D TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$1,015,000
Appraisal
$1,450,000
PID
21379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$869,600$580,400$1,450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,720$406,280$1,015,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANCO BART D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 1532
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6494/344
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANCO BART D TRUSTEE$0 6494/3440204/04/2024
STANCO BART$0 4040/00330209/19/2007
STANCO BART & CYNTHIA/EST$0 3820/01620208/25/2006
STANCO BART & CYNTHIA$640,142 1489/0301UNKQ06/16/1995
FFLD CHASE LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,500,000 1334/0263UNKQ12/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,822
Replacement Cost: $1,037,292
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$923,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 620 372
CTHCathedral Ceiling 156 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 916 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,664 0
FGRGarage 620 0
PTOPatio 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
WDKDeck, Wood 494 0
   9,172 3,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)48040
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,280
Appraised Value$580,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  800.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,500$580,400$1,531,900
2025$951,500$580,400$1,531,900
2024$624,400$259,600$884,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,050$406,280$1,072,330
2025$666,050$406,280$1,072,330
2024$437,080$181,720$618,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps