111 RUNNING BROOK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 RUNNING BROOK CIRCLE
Mblu
126/ 461/D / /
Acct#
21264
Owner
DONOVAN KEVIN
Assessed Value
$848,562
Appraisal
$1,212,231
PID
21397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$748,331$1,212,231
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,730$523,832$848,562

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN KEVIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 RUNNING BROOK CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4530
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3909/0270
Sale Date02/13/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN KEVIN$0 3909/02700202/13/2007
DONOVAN KEVIN G & MARYANN$412,000 1408/0041UNKQ07/02/1994
W & W ASSOCIATES$250,000 1323/0027UNKQ11/17/1993
EVERETT WM H EST & ETHEL T EST$0 0747/0614 12/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $513,741
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
TQSThree Quarter Story 544 435
FBMBasement, Finished 656 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 656 0
UGRGarage, Under 544 0
   4,808 2,723

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12279
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,832
Appraised Value$748,331

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$748,331$1,212,231
2025$463,900$748,331$1,212,231
2024$376,600$402,300$778,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,730$523,832$848,562
2025$324,730$523,832$848,562
2024$263,620$281,610$545,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps