81 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
163/ 13/A / /
Acct#
21227
Owner
MARCUS RUSS E & ALLYSON GRIFFIN
Assessed Value
$1,290,380
Appraisal
$1,843,400
PID
21402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,055,800$787,600$1,843,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,060$551,320$1,290,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCUS RUSS E & ALLYSON GRIFFIN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address81 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1685
Sale Price$1,680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3470/0287
Sale Date03/09/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCUS RUSS E & ALLYSON GRIFFIN$1,680,000 3470/02870003/09/2005
MILLER GARY R & EMILY A (SV)$1,200,000 0380/0110UNKQ11/21/2001
OLSEN & WALSH ASSOCIATES,LLC$440,000 2205/0307UNKQ02/09/2001
FRANK, GEORGE ANDREW$123,026 1409/95-9 07/27/1994
MILLER,ROBERT J;$0 1045/0165 05/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,132
Replacement Cost: $1,167,728
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,027,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,478 2,478
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,768 1,768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,476 886
FBMBasement, Finished 884 0
FGRGarage 856 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 406 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 114 0
   11,342 5,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89298
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,320
Appraised Value$787,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,055,800$787,600$1,843,400
2025$1,115,000$787,600$1,902,600
2024$792,400$426,300$1,218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,060$551,320$1,290,380
2025$780,500$551,320$1,331,820
2024$554,680$298,410$853,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps