87 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
163/ 13/B / /
Acct#
21228
Owner
SCHANNE FRANCIS J &
Assessed Value
$1,155,000
Appraisal
$1,650,000
PID
21403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$820,800$829,200$1,650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,560$580,440$1,155,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHANNE FRANCIS J &
Co-OwnerANDREA V (SV)
Care Of
Address87 FOGG WOOD CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1685
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4985/0004
Sale Date05/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHANNE FRANCIS J &$1,200,000 4985/00040005/01/2013
CIOCCA RITA C$0 4234/00620202/09/2009
CIOCCA HENRY G/EST & RITA C (SV)$0 4138/00310205/01/2008
CIOCCA HENRY G & RITA C (SV)$1,195,000 2573/0022UNKQ08/09/2002
WACKER WOLFGANG & CAROL (SV)$678,000 1448/48-9UNKQ12/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 5,228
Replacement Cost: $1,084,223
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$965,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,262 2,262
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,584 1,584
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,246 748
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,584 634
FGRGarage 766 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,262 0
WDKDeck, Wood 602 0
   10,404 5,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001
SNASAUNA - COMM25.00 S.F.$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)134164
Depth0
Total Market Land$580,440
Appraised Value$829,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$997,400$829,200$1,826,600
2025$997,400$829,200$1,826,600
2024$666,700$463,500$1,130,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,180$580,440$1,278,620
2025$698,180$580,440$1,278,620
2024$466,690$324,450$791,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps