161 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 206/A / /
Acct#
21303
Owner
MIKOS GREGORY R &
Assessed Value
$793,030
Appraisal
$1,132,900
PID
21445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$782,700$1,132,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,140$547,890$793,030

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKOS GREGORY R &
Co-OwnerCRISTINA D (SV)
Care Of
Address161 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7649
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4317/0110
Sale Date07/08/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIKOS GREGORY R &$570,000 4317/01100007/08/2009
COLLINS LOUIS DAVID AND$0 1452/12-3 01/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,491
Replacement Cost: $402,273
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,344 1,075
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
   5,574 2,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29620
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,890
Appraised Value$782,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$782,700$1,132,900
2025$350,200$782,700$1,132,900
2024$300,900$411,400$712,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,140$547,890$793,030
2025$245,140$547,890$793,030
2024$210,630$287,980$498,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps