181 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 145/ / /
Acct#
14838
Owner
WELLS BARBARA & SPROSS DEBRA (SV)
Assessed Value
$452,060
Appraisal
$645,800
PID
2146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$547,000$645,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$382,900$452,060

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS BARBARA & SPROSS DEBRA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address181 EUCLID AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1738
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1966/0009
Sale Date03/23/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELLS BARBARA & SPROSS DEBRA (SV)$0 1966/000903/23/1999
WELLS BARBARA &$188,500 1074/014808/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $188,920
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 937 937
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 518
FUSUpper Story, Finished 156 156
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   2,572 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,900
Appraised Value$547,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$547,000$645,800
2025$116,600$547,000$663,600
2024$131,100$271,200$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$382,900$452,060
2025$81,620$382,900$464,520
2024$91,770$189,840$281,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps