371 MIDLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 MIDLOCK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 19/A / /
Acct#
21326
Owner
MIKOLASY ANDREW & KELLY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,567,230
Appraisal
$2,238,900
PID
21468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,600$787,300$2,238,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,120$551,110$1,567,230

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKOLASY ANDREW & KELLY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address371 MIDLOCK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7844
Sale Price$1,540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5798/65
Sale Date07/17/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIKOLASY ANDREW & KELLY (SV)$1,540,000 5798/650007/17/2019
RUDOLPH DONNA$1,395,000 1958/0334UNKQ03/08/1999
SABRE ROBERT & KROOK$1,300,000 1465/62-3UNKQ03/09/1995
MATYASECZ ANN47/30%&KOMJATHY$0 0743/1022  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,484
Replacement Cost: $1,495,019
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,614 2,614
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,964 1,964
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,132 906
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 106 0
PTOPatio 2,102 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,376 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,594 0
   12,838 5,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$12,3001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,1001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  1128.00 S.F.$45,3001
PERPERGOLA DETACHED  256.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,451,600$787,300$2,238,900
2025$1,451,600$787,300$2,238,900
2024$1,149,600$426,000$1,575,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,120$551,110$1,567,230
2025$1,016,120$551,110$1,567,230
2024$804,720$298,200$1,102,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps