171 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 146/ / /
Acct#
18412
Owner
UHRYNOWSKI JOHN T TR
Assessed Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$711,000
PID
2147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$550,200$711,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,560$385,140$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerUHRYNOWSKI JOHN T TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 EUCLID AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6681/0071
Sale Date12/31/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UHRYNOWSKI JOHN T TR $0 6681/00710212/31/2025
UHRYNOWSKI JOHN T$190,000 1393/0200UNKQ06/03/1994
UHRYNOWSKI CATHERINE T/EST$0 1144/0103 06/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $215,837
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
SLBSlab 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   2,440 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,140
Appraised Value$550,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$550,200$711,000
2025$160,800$550,200$711,000
2024$162,200$272,100$434,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,560$385,140$497,700
2025$112,560$385,140$497,700
2024$113,540$190,470$304,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps