342 MIDLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
342 MIDLOCK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 19/F / /
Acct#
21331
Owner
MINTZ STACEY MERYL
Assessed Value
$1,689,730
Appraisal
$2,413,900
PID
21473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,704,700$709,200$2,413,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,193,290$496,440$1,689,730

Owner of Record
OwnerMINTZ STACEY MERYL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address342 MIDLOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1826
Sale Price$2,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2473/0091
Sale Date03/22/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINTZ STACEY MERYL$2,225,000 2473/0091UNKQ03/22/2002
MONTASSIR JUDE$1,525,000 1998/0037 06/08/1999
SABRE ROBERT & KROOK$1,300,000 1465/62-3UNKQ03/09/1995
MATYASECZ ANN 47/30%&KOMJATHY$0 0743/1022  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 7,754
Replacement Cost: $1,852,317
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,574,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,594 3,594
BASFirst Floor 3,202 3,202
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,596 958
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,202 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 684 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   14,222 7,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$19,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,440
Appraised Value$709,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  380.00 S.F.$29,8001
FOPDET PORCH  324.00 S.F.$4,7001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  924.00 S.F.$72,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,704,700$709,200$2,413,900
2025$1,886,100$709,200$2,595,300
2024$1,497,300$384,000$1,881,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,193,290$496,440$1,689,730
2025$1,320,270$496,440$1,816,710
2024$1,048,110$268,800$1,316,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps