236 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
236 JUDD STREET
Mblu
77/ 670/A / /
Acct#
06316
Owner
RUSSELL JONATHAN D
Assessed Value
$676,340
Appraisal
$966,200
PID
21482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$713,100$966,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$499,170$676,340

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL JONATHAN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address236 JUDD STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6104/250
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL JONATHAN D$600,000 6104/2500003/24/2021
MCMANUS TIMOTHY$532,000 5893/173-0004/02/2020
KEELING JOHN JR & LORRAINE$631,500 4330/02390007/31/2009
PARENT JEFFREY J & ELIZABETH A$262,000 1832/0303UNKQ05/21/1998
GROSSO JOSEPH A$480,000 1471/51-2UNKQ04/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $341,731
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 878 878
FATAttic, Finished 746 298
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 938 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   4,200 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15182
Depth0
Total Market Land$499,170
Appraised Value$713,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$713,100$966,200
2025$253,100$713,100$966,200
2024$173,900$392,400$566,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$499,170$676,340
2025$177,170$499,170$676,340
2024$121,730$274,680$396,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps