36 LINDBERGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 LINDBERGH STREET
Mblu
231/ 316/A / /
Acct#
21366
Owner
LAM JASON & WU SYLVIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$711,410
Appraisal
$1,016,300
PID
21503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,100$658,200$1,016,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,670$460,740$711,410

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM JASON & WU SYLVIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 LINDBERGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0210
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAM JASON & WU SYLVIA (SV)$0 6633/02100108/04/2025
SRINIVASAN PRASANNA &$635,000 5087/00970012/16/2013
ECKERT LISA GIORDANO-$0 1901/0138 10/28/1998
ECKERT THOMAS A$313,500 1630/23-4UNKQ09/13/1996
L.E.M CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION$0 1630/21-2 09/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $416,877
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 412 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,696 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,740
Appraised Value$658,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,100$658,200$1,016,300
2025$358,100$694,800$1,052,900
2024$269,200$365,400$634,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,670$460,740$711,410
2025$250,670$486,360$737,030
2024$188,440$255,780$444,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps