1350 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1350 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
238/ 103/D / /
Acct#
21374
Owner
NATALE DUSTIN
Assessed Value
$1,684,119
Appraisal
$2,405,884
PID
21511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,700$1,242,184$2,405,884
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,590$869,529$1,684,119

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE DUSTIN
Co-OwnerRUSSELL SARA
Care Of
Address1350 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6299/58
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATALE DUSTIN$900,000 6299/580803/30/2022
FERRARO JOSEPHINE EST$900,000 6299/550803/30/2022
FERRARO JOSEPHINE EST$0 6298/75 03/28/2022
FERRARO JOSEPHINE 50% &$0 2826/128- 03/28/2003
FERRARO JANE$970,000 2056/0133UNKQ10/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,333
Replacement Cost: $1,173,216
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,941 1,941
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
FATAttic, Finished 1,284 514
TQSThree Quarter Story 588 470
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,941 0
   7,731 4,333

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21241
Depth0
Total Market Land$869,529
Appraised Value$1,242,184

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  500.00 S.F.$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,700$1,242,184$2,405,884
2025$1,163,700$1,242,184$2,405,884
2024$714,800$508,000$1,222,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,590$869,529$1,684,119
2025$814,590$869,529$1,684,119
2024$500,360$355,600$855,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps