270 ACORN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 ACORN LANE
Mblu
244/ 1/L / /
Acct#
21389
Owner
UMBRO JONAH & LIU EVA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,259,090
Appraisal
$1,798,700
PID
21529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$822,800$975,900$1,798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,960$683,130$1,259,090

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBRO JONAH & LIU EVA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address270 ACORN LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1293
Sale Price$1,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5988/198
Sale Date09/28/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UMBRO JONAH & LIU EVA (SV)$1,125,000 5988/1980009/28/2020
CHU JAY T & SMITH DIANE (SV)$1,322,500 3345/03180008/24/2004
KENNIS JEFFREY J & ANN (SV)$819,975 2103/0235UNKQ03/31/2000
SOUTHPORT LANDING LTD PRTSP$819,000 1431/39-3 10/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,750
Replacement Cost: $898,094
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,409 1,409
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
CTHCathedral Ceiling 485 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,453 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 788 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 485 0
   7,947 3,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37227
Depth0
Total Market Land$683,130
Appraised Value$975,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$822,800$975,900$1,798,700
2025$822,800$975,900$1,798,700
2024$585,800$510,300$1,096,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,960$683,130$1,259,090
2025$575,960$683,130$1,259,090
2024$410,060$357,210$767,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps