19 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 153/ / /
Acct#
02560
Owner
SAKLY NEJI & SILVIA MARSANS-
Assessed Value
$559,039
Appraisal
$798,627
PID
2153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$670,727$798,627
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,530$469,509$559,039

Owner of Record
OwnerSAKLY NEJI & SILVIA MARSANS-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1816
Sale Price$332,400
Certificate
Book & Page 5399/0079
Sale Date05/02/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAKLY NEJI & SILVIA MARSANS-$332,400 5399/00790005/02/2016
M & T BANK$015254/03011404/17/2015
FARCUS JOAN I$0 0987/0151 06/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,338
Replacement Cost: $271,551
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,338 3,338
FGRGarage 361 0
PRSPiers 248 0
SLBSlab 1,728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
   6,991 3,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26400
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,509
Appraised Value$670,727

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$670,727$798,627
2025$127,900$670,727$798,627
2024$238,400$346,200$584,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,530$469,509$559,039
2025$89,530$469,509$559,039
2024$166,880$242,340$409,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps