100 DEER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 DEER PARK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 158/A / /
Acct#
21397
Owner
RITA YEE REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$1,207,623
Appraisal
$1,725,175
PID
21535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,900$1,115,275$1,725,175
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,930$780,693$1,207,623

Owner of Record
OwnerRITA YEE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 DEER PARK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4531
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6372/0319
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RITA YEE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6372/03190211/14/2022
YEE MICHAEL B & RITA (SV)$595,000 1565/0106UNKQ02/23/1996
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$325,000 1469/50-1 03/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,269
Replacement Cost: $641,920
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,873 1,873
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,396 1,396
CTHCathedral Ceiling 563 0
FBMBasement, Finished 974 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
PTOPatio 465 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 105 0
UGRGarage, Under 651 0
WDKDeck, Wood 600 0
   6,692 3,269

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45738
Depth0
Total Market Land$780,693
Appraised Value$1,115,275

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,900$1,115,275$1,725,175
2025$609,900$1,115,275$1,725,175
2024$494,200$579,200$1,073,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,930$780,693$1,207,623
2025$426,930$780,693$1,207,623
2024$345,940$405,440$751,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps