88 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
Mblu
180/ 7/B / /
Acct#
21408
Owner
PESCE JOSEPH R & LILLIAN
Assessed Value
$1,645,420
Appraisal
$2,350,600
PID
21545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$1,473,400$2,350,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,040$1,031,380$1,645,420

Owner of Record
OwnerPESCE JOSEPH R & LILLIAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address88 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6043
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1988/0325
Sale Date05/14/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PESCE JOSEPH R & LILLIAN$685,000 1988/0325UNKQ05/14/1999
BUENTING MARY D$589,900 1647/34-5UNKQ11/08/1996
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$505,000 1499/26-8UNKQ07/12/1995
PENFIELD LIGHT ASSOCIATES$300,000 1340/82-3UNKQ12/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,213
Replacement Cost: $930,671
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$865,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,605 1,605
FGRGarage 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,608 0
   5,241 3,213

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44391
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,031,380
Appraised Value$1,473,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$1,473,400$2,350,600
2025$877,200$1,473,400$2,350,600
2024$672,300$638,400$1,310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,040$1,031,380$1,645,420
2025$614,040$1,031,380$1,645,420
2024$470,610$446,880$917,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps