170 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 157/ / /
Acct#
20244
Owner
MYERS ROBERT D & DINA M (SV)
Assessed Value
$870,285
Appraisal
$1,243,264
PID
2157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,600$737,664$1,243,264
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,920$516,365$870,285

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS ROBERT D & DINA M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address170 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1821
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2523/0117
Sale Date05/31/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYERS ROBERT D & DINA M (SV)$680,000 2523/0117UNKQ05/31/2002
DORSEY PATRICK B$0 2020/0144 07/29/1999
DORSEY CECELIA C$0 1229/0161 03/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $556,089
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,444 1,444
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FBMBasement, Finished 238 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 126 0
   5,592 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30056
Depth0
Total Market Land$516,365
Appraised Value$737,664

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,600$737,664$1,243,264
2025$505,600$737,664$1,243,264
2024$388,100$376,000$764,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,920$516,365$870,285
2025$353,920$516,365$870,285
2024$271,670$263,200$534,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps