3791 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3791 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
170/ 45/B / /
Acct#
21475
Owner
ZERELLA JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$1,711,990
Appraisal
$2,445,700
PID
21619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,378,900$1,066,800$2,445,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965,230$746,760$1,711,990

Owner of Record
OwnerZERELLA JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3791 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2040
Sale Price$1,585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5673/0045
Sale Date06/04/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZERELLA JOSEPH$1,585,000 5673/00450006/04/2018
HILTON BURTON E & CELESTE E (SV)$2,100,000 3782/02970006/27/2006
MARTINICH MICHAEL P$1,425,000 2543/0230UNKQ06/28/2002
BOLLO ROBERT J & KATHLEEN H$883,800 1712/0024UNKQ06/20/1997
THOR'S CREATIONS,L.L.C.$267,500 1634/14-5UNKQ09/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,958
Replacement Cost: $1,447,271
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,005 3,005
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,318 2,318
TQSThree Quarter Story 420 336
FATAttic, Finished 748 299
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 748 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,977 0
WDKDeck, Wood 299 0
   11,653 5,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS50.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)99316
Depth0
Total Market Land$746,760
Appraised Value$1,066,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$48,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,378,900$1,066,800$2,445,700
2025$1,378,900$1,191,000$2,569,900
2024$908,100$506,900$1,415,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$965,230$746,760$1,711,990
2025$965,230$833,700$1,798,930
2024$635,670$354,830$990,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps