305 SOUTH GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
305 SOUTH GATE LANE
Mblu
283/ 6/AA / /
Acct#
21476
Owner
DANYLKO SUZANNE M
Assessed Value
$1,442,138
Appraisal
$2,060,197
PID
21621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$1,394,497$2,060,197
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,990$976,148$1,442,138

Owner of Record
OwnerDANYLKO SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address305 SOUTH GATE LANE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6699/0324
Sale Date03/05/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANYLKO SUZANNE M$0 6699/03240203/05/2026
DANYLKO WILLIAM F$1,015,000 4246/00840003/06/2009
MCNAMARA MICHELE & $1,575,000 3575/02670007/26/2005
ELLIS CRAIG A &$575,000 1719/09-1 07/08/1997
HERITAGE OAKS CORP$218,122 1719/07-8 07/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,635
Replacement Cost: $880,101
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,890 1,890
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 242 97
FBMBasement, Finished 798 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   6,464 3,635

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25881
Depth0
Total Market Land$976,148
Appraised Value$1,394,497

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$1,394,497$2,060,197
2025$665,700$1,394,497$2,060,197
2024$469,900$594,500$1,064,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,990$976,148$1,442,138
2025$465,990$976,148$1,442,138
2024$328,930$416,150$745,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps