395 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 195/H / /
Acct#
21499
Owner
DAVIDSON BRIGGS S & MOIRA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,425,830
Appraisal
$2,036,900
PID
21645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,800$1,103,100$2,036,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,660$772,170$1,425,830

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON BRIGGS S & MOIRA (SV)
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address395 FULLING MILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2837
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5856/251
Sale Date12/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDSON BRIGGS S & MOIRA (SV)$1,150,000 5856/2510012/18/2019
BRADLEY WILLIAM & CYNTHIA (SV)$015204/01830211/24/2014
BRADLEY WILLIAM$0 4983/01410204/29/2013
BRADLEY WILLIAM & CYNTHIA (SV)$1,210,000 2586/0001UNKQ08/26/2002
BEANLAND RICHARD & ANNE-LOUISE$1,050,000 2144/0114UNKQ07/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,324
Replacement Cost: $982,880
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$894,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,477 2,477
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,371 1,371
FHSHalf Story, Finished 794 476
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,000 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 333 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,371 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 683 0
UGRGarage, Under 794 0
WDKDeck, Wood 635 0
   9,728 4,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45073
Depth0
Total Market Land$772,170
Appraised Value$1,103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  800.00 S.F.$20,2001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,800$1,103,100$2,036,900
2025$933,800$1,103,100$2,036,900
2024$666,400$574,400$1,240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,660$772,170$1,425,830
2025$653,660$772,170$1,425,830
2024$466,480$402,080$868,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps