365 FULLING MILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 FULLING MILL LANE
Mblu
177/ 195/I / /
Acct#
21500
Owner
DEVINENI SUDHIR B &
Assessed Value
$1,206,350
Appraisal
$1,723,357
PID
21646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,457$984,900$1,723,357
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,920$689,430$1,206,350

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINENI SUDHIR B &
Co-OwnerSRAVANA T (SV)
Care Of
Address365 FULLING MILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2156
Sale Price$1,167,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 5210/0085
Sale Date12/09/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVINENI SUDHIR B &$1,167,50015210/00850012/09/2014
GEDEON ELIAS & ISABEL (SV)$1,330,000 3015/02410008/15/2003
COLES GARY J & PATRICIA$752,500 1698/51-3UNKQ05/08/1997
HUDSON WAYNE & JULIANN$0 1619/80-8 08/07/1996
JOHNSON G KENNETH$0 0666/0840 12/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,002
Replacement Cost: $919,577
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$836,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,105 2,105
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,421 1,421
FHSHalf Story, Finished 794 476
CTHCathedral Ceiling 148 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,051 0
FGRGarage 806 0
PTOPatio 486 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
   7,865 4,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44053
Depth0
Total Market Land$689,430
Appraised Value$984,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$984,900$1,833,100
2025$848,200$984,900$1,833,100
2024$597,800$512,600$1,110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,740$689,430$1,283,170
2025$593,740$689,430$1,283,170
2024$418,460$358,820$777,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps