1575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 95/B / /
Acct#
21510
Owner
METTLER STEPHEN W &
Assessed Value
$735,000
Appraisal
$1,050,000
PID
21656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$601,000$1,050,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$420,700$735,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMETTLER STEPHEN W &
Co-OwnerKATHI M (SV)
Care Of
Address1575 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2913
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4368/0204
Sale Date11/03/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METTLER STEPHEN W &$0 4368/02040211/03/2009
METTLER KATHI M$0 2617/0090 09/27/2002
METTLER KATHI M & STEPHEN W (SV)$0 2477/0180 03/28/2002
METTLER KATHI M$0 2357/0325 10/23/2001
METTLER STEPHEN W &$434,900 1789/75-6UNKQ02/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $520,740
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,181 1,181
FGRGarage 355 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,165 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,152 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9391
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,700
Appraised Value$601,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$601,000$1,050,000
2025$449,000$601,000$1,050,000
2024$338,100$333,000$671,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$420,700$735,000
2025$314,300$420,700$735,000
2024$236,670$233,100$469,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps