40 WALBIN COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 WALBIN COURT
Mblu
145/ 95/J / /
Acct#
21518
Owner
CARNIOL MICHAEL & SAMUELS
Assessed Value
$932,045
Appraisal
$1,331,493
PID
21664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,100$706,393$1,331,493
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,570$494,475$932,045

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNIOL MICHAEL & SAMUELS
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE (SV)
Care Of
Address40 WALBIN COURT

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2975
Sale Price$917,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5956/83
Sale Date08/04/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARNIOL MICHAEL & SAMUELS$917,500 5956/830008/04/2020
TELLING MARK E &$1,000,000 4127/00810004/09/2008
MCCORMICK STEPHEN M&$489,900 1719/27-8 07/08/1997
WALSH & PHILBIN ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1637/8-50UNKQ10/03/1996
DANCSAK CHARLOTTE/EST$0 1532/0330 10/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $679,491
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 273 109
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,059 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   5,157 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12700
Depth0
Total Market Land$494,475
Appraised Value$706,393

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,100$706,393$1,331,493
2025$625,100$706,393$1,331,493
2024$440,000$528,500$968,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,570$494,475$932,045
2025$437,570$494,475$932,045
2024$308,000$369,950$677,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps