330 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
330 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 35/B / /
Acct#
21550
Owner
VENEZIA JOHN
Assessed Value
$2,031,673
Appraisal
$2,902,390
PID
21694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,600$2,099,790$2,902,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,820$1,469,853$2,031,673

Owner of Record
OwnerVENEZIA JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address330 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1374
Sale Price$1,673,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5582/0310
Sale Date08/18/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENEZIA JOHN$1,673,000 5582/03100008/18/2017
YOUNG BARBARA A$0 3230/00310204/19/2004
FAST JAMES W & YOUNG BARBARA A$1,600,000 2172/0251UNKQ11/01/2000
CHAMBERLAIN WILLIAM A & ERIN$425,000 1683/71-2UNKQ03/24/1997
BROPHY JOHN T &$600,000 1423/0036 09/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,356
Replacement Cost: $847,909
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,679 1,679
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,677 1,677
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 366 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,586 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,637 0
   7,819 3,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25610
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,469,853
Appraised Value$2,099,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,600$2,099,790$2,902,390
2025$802,600$2,099,790$2,902,390
2024$506,600$1,134,800$1,641,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,820$1,469,853$2,031,673
2025$561,820$1,469,853$2,031,673
2024$354,620$794,360$1,148,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps