254 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
Mblu
176/ 26/C / /
Acct#
21571
Owner
BASTIEN IVONNE LETICIA ROMAN
Assessed Value
$1,134,420
Appraisal
$1,620,600
PID
21715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,500$872,100$1,620,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,950$610,470$1,134,420

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTIEN IVONNE LETICIA ROMAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address254 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6676/0254
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASTIEN IVONNE LETICIA ROMAN$1,850,000 6676/02540012/16/2025
MCINERNEY PHILLIP & MIANNA (SV)$1,350,000 6141/1290005/13/2021
MCAREE JAMES F & BARBARA H (SV)$1,540,000 3770/02170006/09/2006
TURNER CHRISTOPHER M &$775,000 1896/0009UNKQ10/15/1998
SHERWOOD HOMES LLC$0 1739/70-1 09/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,570
Replacement Cost: $828,721
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,226 2,226
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 945 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 738 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 315 0
UGRGarage, Under 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   6,691 3,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$610,470
Appraised Value$872,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  525.00 S.F.$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,500$872,100$1,620,600
2025$748,500$872,100$1,620,600
2024$584,100$453,800$1,037,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,950$610,470$1,134,420
2025$523,950$610,470$1,134,420
2024$408,870$317,660$726,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps