224 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
Mblu
176/ 26/F / /
Acct#
21574
Owner
GREENMAN JASON & DANA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,328,390
Appraisal
$1,897,700
PID
21718
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,900$1,093,800$1,897,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,730$765,660$1,328,390

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENMAN JASON & DANA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address224 SHERWOOD FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2980
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5898/255
Sale Date04/17/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENMAN JASON & DANA (SV)$1,000,000 5898/2550004/17/2020
GENTRY LESLIE COBER$0 3776/00570206/19/2006
GENTRY ERIC I &$705,000 1816/92-3 04/15/1998
SHERWOOD HOMES LLC$0 1739/70-1 09/08/1997
HILL FARM LAND COMPANY,LLC$0 1617/01-0 08/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,682
Replacement Cost: $839,003
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,378 1,378
CTHCathedral Ceiling 864 0
FBMBasement, Finished 888 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 534 0
UGRGarage, Under 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 684 0
   7,576 3,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,660
Appraised Value$1,093,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  836.00 S.F.$33,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,900$1,093,800$1,897,700
2025$803,900$1,093,800$1,897,700
2024$602,100$569,300$1,171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,730$765,660$1,328,390
2025$562,730$765,660$1,328,390
2024$421,470$398,510$819,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps