125 CRICKER BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 CRICKER BROOK LANE
Mblu
116/ 10/C / /
Acct#
21617
Owner
SCHULMAN ROGER & VIENNEAU
Assessed Value
$1,172,803
Appraisal
$1,675,432
PID
21757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,300$561,132$1,675,432
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,010$392,793$1,172,803

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULMAN ROGER & VIENNEAU
Co-OwnerELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address125 CRICKER BROOK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7849
Sale Price$1,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5711/0331
Sale Date09/27/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHULMAN ROGER & VIENNEAU$1,225,000 5711/03310009/27/2018
PELLICANO JAMES$0 2569/0303 08/05/2002
PELLICANO JAMES & PATRICIA$0 2151/0117 08/28/2000
PELLICANO PATRICIA$245,000 1740/01-3UNKQ09/08/1997
BRIDGEPORT HYDRAULIC CO$0 0080/0554  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,651
Replacement Cost: $1,189,787
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,082,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,917 1,917
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,555 1,555
FATAttic, Finished 1,555 622
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
TQSThree Quarter Story 150 120
FBMBasement, Finished 1,555 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage 948 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 314 0
   8,970 4,651

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89298
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,793
Appraised Value$561,132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  450.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,300$561,132$1,675,432
2025$1,114,300$747,351$1,861,651
2024$759,800$377,200$1,137,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,010$392,793$1,172,803
2025$780,010$523,146$1,303,156
2024$531,860$264,040$795,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps