77 CRICKER BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 CRICKER BROOK LANE
Mblu
116/ 10/D / /
Acct#
21618
Owner
MILLER CURTIS
Assessed Value
$1,131,340
Appraisal
$1,616,200
PID
21758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,100$543,100$1,616,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,170$380,170$1,131,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CURTIS
Co-OwnerCONTE PETRA
Care Of
Address77 CRICKER BROOK LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6111/126
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER CURTIS$1,250,000 6111/1260004/01/2021
WEINGARTNER WESLEY &$1,137,500 5637/02200002/08/2018
ALLEN CLIFFORD & KATHLEEN (SV)$1,100,000 2092/0040UNKQ02/25/2000
NEGREIRO JOSE & HOLLY (SV)$0 1878/0082 09/01/1998
NEGREIRO JOSE$240,000 1874/0219UNKQ08/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,053
Replacement Cost: $1,323,923
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,059,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,374 2,374
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,988 1,988
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
CTHCathedral Ceiling 170 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
PTOPatio 908 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   11,790 5,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$12,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)118918
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,170
Appraised Value$543,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,100$543,100$1,616,200
2025$1,153,700$580,400$1,734,100
2024$719,100$299,400$1,018,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,170$380,170$1,131,340
2025$807,590$406,280$1,213,870
2024$503,370$209,580$712,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps