FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
141 MAILANDS ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
141 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/E / /
Acct#
21662
Owner
GRATTAN LESLIE
Assessed Value
$1,032,033
Appraisal
$1,474,333
PID
21803
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,700
$905,633
$1,474,333
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$398,090
$633,943
$1,032,033
Owner of Record
Owner
GRATTAN LESLIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
141 MAILANDS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3966
Sale Price
$544,125
Certificate
Book & Page
1981/0217
Sale Date
04/28/1999
GRATTAN LESLIE
$544,125
1981/0217
UNKQ
04/28/1999
MUNSON BUILDERS INC
$0
1981/0215
04/28/1999
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC
$0
1745/0126
09/25/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,673
Replacement Cost:
$617,511
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$561,900
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
3
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,320
1,320
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,306
1,045
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
308
308
FBM
Basement, Finished
756
0
FGR
Garage
462
0
PTO
Patio
310
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
550
0
5,012
2,673
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$6,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0073
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
9604
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$633,943
Appraised Value
$905,633
Total
2025
$568,700
$905,633
$1,474,333
2025
$568,700
$905,633
$1,474,333
2024
$419,600
$371,000
$790,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$398,090
$633,943
$1,032,033
2025
$398,090
$633,943
$1,032,033
2024
$293,720
$259,700
$553,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps