273 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
273 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/R / /
Acct#
21665
Owner
DUGGAN ROBERT W &
Assessed Value
$1,062,941
Appraisal
$1,518,487
PID
21806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,500$928,987$1,518,487
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,650$650,291$1,062,941

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGAN ROBERT W &
Co-OwnerBARBARA A (SV)
Care Of
Address273 MAILANDS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3968
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4350/0344
Sale Date09/14/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGGAN ROBERT W &$780,000 4350/03440009/14/2009
GILL WILLIAM F & BARBARA A (SV)$563,900 2104/0031UNKQ04/03/2000
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$0 1745/0126 09/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $640,282
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,159 927
FUSUpper Story, Finished 308 308
FBMBasement, Finished 807 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
   4,543 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11057
Depth0
Total Market Land$650,291
Appraised Value$928,987

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,500$928,987$1,518,487
2025$589,500$928,987$1,518,487
2024$379,400$386,100$765,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,650$650,291$1,062,941
2025$412,650$650,291$1,062,941
2024$265,580$270,270$535,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps