303 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
303 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/P / /
Acct#
21667
Owner
PETERSON MARIA E TRS
Assessed Value
$1,085,863
Appraisal
$1,551,233
PID
21808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,600$901,633$1,551,233
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,720$631,143$1,085,863

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON MARIA E TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address303 MAILANDS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6638/0245
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON MARIA E TRS$0 6638/02450208/19/2025
PETERSON MARIA E$0 5882/1630203/02/2020
PETERSON MICHAEL & MARIA (SV)$543,500 2064/0080UNKQ11/19/1999
MUNSON BUILDERS,INC$0 2064/0078 11/19/1999
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$0 1745/26-7 09/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,813
Replacement Cost: $692,327
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
FUSUpper Story, Finished 931 931
TQSThree Quarter Story 609 487
CTHCathedral Ceiling 98 0
FGRGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 553 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,395 0
   5,401 2,813

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9402
Depth0
Total Market Land$631,143
Appraised Value$901,633

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  450.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,600$901,633$1,551,233
2025$649,600$901,633$1,551,233
2024$422,400$370,100$792,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,720$631,143$1,085,863
2025$454,720$631,143$1,085,863
2024$295,680$259,070$554,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps