300 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/JJ / /
Acct#
21669
Owner
SCHWARZ NANCY E
Assessed Value
$1,142,082
Appraisal
$1,631,546
PID
21810
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,500$917,046$1,631,546
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,150$641,932$1,142,082

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARZ NANCY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address300 MAILANDS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3969
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2262/0314
Sale Date05/24/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARZ NANCY E$835,000 2262/0314UNKQ05/24/2001
MUNSON BUILDERS,INC$0 2262/0312 05/24/2001
MUNSON-CALVIN$0 2081/0268 01/14/2000
MUNSON PROPERTIES,LLC$0 2079/0301 01/06/2000
MUNSON CALVIN F$0 2079/0284 01/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,890
Replacement Cost: $777,729
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
CTHCathedral Ceiling 435 0
FBMBasement, Finished 949 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 563 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 535 0
   5,834 2,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10243
Depth0
Total Market Land$641,932
Appraised Value$917,046

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,500$917,046$1,631,546
2025$714,500$917,046$1,631,546
2024$455,600$376,000$831,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,150$641,932$1,142,082
2025$500,150$641,932$1,142,082
2024$318,920$263,200$582,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps