112 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/FF / /
Acct#
21672
Owner
HINKLEY FREDERICK &
Assessed Value
$1,002,023
Appraisal
$1,431,461
PID
21813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$928,561$1,431,461
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,030$649,993$1,002,023

Owner of Record
OwnerHINKLEY FREDERICK &
Co-OwnerLINDA LEE (SV)
Care Of
Address112 MAILANDS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3965
Sale Price$771,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5531/0105
Sale Date04/03/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINKLEY FREDERICK &$771,000 5531/01050004/03/2017
BHALLA BHARAT B & SUSHIL C (SV)$539,000 2010/0138UNKQ07/02/1999
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$0 2010/0134 07/02/1999
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$0 1745/26-7 09/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $552,657
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,111 1,111
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 842 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 371 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   4,326 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11013
Depth0
Total Market Land$649,993
Appraised Value$928,561

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,900$928,561$1,431,461
2025$502,900$928,561$1,431,461
2024$350,900$385,600$736,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,030$649,993$1,002,023
2025$352,030$649,993$1,002,023
2024$245,630$269,920$515,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps