47 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/M / /
Acct#
21675
Owner
STEFANATOS LEONIDAS &SOPHIS (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,067,676
Appraisal
$1,525,252
PID
21816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,600$926,652$1,525,252
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,020$648,656$1,067,676

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANATOS LEONIDAS &SOPHIS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 MAILANDS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3999
Sale Price$456,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2055/0039
Sale Date10/27/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEFANATOS LEONIDAS &SOPHIS (SV)$456,000 2055/0039UNKQ10/27/1999
MUNSON BUILDERS,INC$0 2055/0037 10/27/1999
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$0 1745/26-7 09/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $650,275
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 240 96
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 159 0
   4,879 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10905
Depth0
Total Market Land$648,656
Appraised Value$926,652

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,600$926,652$1,525,252
2025$598,600$926,652$1,525,252
2024$385,000$384,200$769,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,020$648,656$1,067,676
2025$419,020$648,656$1,067,676
2024$269,500$268,940$538,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps