83 MAILANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 MAILANDS ROAD
Mblu
145/ 72/J / /
Acct#
21680
Owner
HAILE-MARIAM HANA &
Assessed Value
$1,050,000
Appraisal
$1,500,000
PID
21821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,087$946,913$1,500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,161$662,839$1,050,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAILE-MARIAM HANA &
Co-OwnerGOODMAN JOSHUA A (SV)
Care Of
Address83 MAILANDS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6661/0111
Sale Date10/29/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAILE-MARIAM HANA &$1,500,000 6661/01112510/29/2025
STAN ALLAN W & DORIS J/EST &$0 6661/01100210/29/2025
STAN DORIS J$0 6661/01090210/29/2025
STAN ALLAN W & DORIS J (SV)$550,400 1933/0247UNKQ01/06/1999
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$0 1745/26-7 09/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,194
Replacement Cost: $768,151
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,617 1,617
BASFirst Floor 1,577 1,577
FGRGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,423 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,651 3,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12239
Depth0
Total Market Land$662,839
Appraised Value$946,913

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,800$946,913$1,652,713
2025$705,800$946,913$1,652,713
2024$453,100$400,800$853,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,060$662,839$1,156,899
2025$494,060$662,839$1,156,899
2024$317,170$280,560$597,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps