912 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
912 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 325/A / /
Acct#
21683
Owner
JAIANI LASHA & NEPARIDZE
Assessed Value
$682,360
Appraisal
$974,800
PID
21824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$648,000$974,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,760$453,600$682,360

Owner of Record
OwnerJAIANI LASHA & NEPARIDZE
Co-OwnerNATALIA (SV)
Care Of
Address912 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4630
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5686/0037
Sale Date07/12/2018
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAIANI LASHA & NEPARIDZE$630,000 5686/00370707/12/2018
MURPHY SCOTT C & ALLISON Y$370,000 1878/0040UNKQ09/01/1998
BRICE CONSTRUCTION CO$125,000 1814/0160 04/09/1998
BENWAY BRUCE A SR$0 1761/0037 11/19/1997
DECARO SAMUEL$0 1664/85-6 01/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $359,144
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 160 64
FBMBasement, Finished 403 0
FGRGarage 399 0
PTOPatio 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 645 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 39 0
   4,292 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9430
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,600
Appraised Value$648,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$648,000$974,800
2025$326,800$648,000$974,800
2024$269,400$337,500$606,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,760$453,600$682,360
2025$228,760$453,600$682,360
2024$188,580$236,250$424,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps