FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
170 BROOKVIEW AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
170 BROOKVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 183/ / /
Acct#
16296
Owner
HOMMEL BRIAN P & CHARLOTTE O
Assessed Value
$602,210
Appraisal
$860,300
PID
2184
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$256,100
$604,200
$860,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,270
$422,940
$602,210
Owner of Record
Owner
HOMMEL BRIAN P & CHARLOTTE O
Co-Owner
(SV)
Care Of
Address
170 BROOKVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1834
Sale Price
$274,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1441/0045
Sale Date
11/18/1994
HOMMEL BRIAN P & CHARLOTTE O
$274,000
1441/0045
UNKQ
11/18/1994
SERINO JOHN F JR & KATHLEEN T
$0
0609/1035
08/25/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
2,574
Replacement Cost:
$402,037
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$241,200
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,314
1,314
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
938
938
FAT
Attic, Finished
806
322
FBM
Basement, Finished
252
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
84
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
40
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
224
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
806
0
4,464
2,574
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$4,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0086
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
11000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$422,940
Appraised Value
$604,200
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$10,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$256,100
$604,200
$860,300
2025
$256,100
$604,200
$860,300
2024
$241,900
$294,700
$536,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,270
$422,940
$602,210
2025
$179,270
$422,940
$602,210
2024
$169,330
$206,290
$375,620
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps