189 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
Mblu
229/ 237/A / /
Acct#
21753
Owner
LEON EDWIN V & DINA M (SV)
Assessed Value
$870,800
Appraisal
$1,244,000
PID
21893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$741,600$1,244,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,680$519,120$870,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEON EDWIN V & DINA M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address189 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1236
Sale Price$679,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796/0202
Sale Date02/28/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEON EDWIN V & DINA M (SV)$679,000 2796/0202UNKQ02/28/2003
BREMM JAMES B$527,000 2169/0054UNKQ10/20/2000
SPLIT ROCK ASSOCIATES,LLC$0 2169/0052 10/20/2000
JANKOVSKY, CHARLES S TR$150,000 1786/85-6 01/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,781
Replacement Cost: $576,630
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 317
FBMBasement, Finished 664 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 860 0
WDKDeck, Wood 496 0
   6,620 2,781

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22716
Depth0
Total Market Land$519,120
Appraised Value$741,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$741,600$1,244,000
2025$502,400$741,600$1,244,000
2024$370,200$416,100$786,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,680$519,120$870,800
2025$351,680$519,120$870,800
2024$259,140$291,270$550,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps