185 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
Mblu
229/ 237/B / /
Acct#
21754
Owner
KINASEWITZ MARK & MELISSA (SV)
Assessed Value
$883,400
Appraisal
$1,262,000
PID
21894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$739,100$1,262,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,030$517,370$883,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKINASEWITZ MARK & MELISSA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address185 SPLIT ROCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1236
Sale Price$753,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3024/0338
Sale Date08/22/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINASEWITZ MARK & MELISSA (SV)$753,500 3024/03380008/22/2003
SPLIT ROCK ASSOCIATES, LLC$0 3024/0337 08/22/2003
JANKOVSKY, CHARLES S TR$150,000 1786/85-6 01/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,023
Replacement Cost: $589,686
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,557 1,557
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 180 72
CTHCathedral Ceiling 81 0
FBMBasement, Finished 999 0
FGRGarage 424 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 377 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   5,335 3,023

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,370
Appraised Value$739,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$739,100$1,262,000
2025$522,900$739,100$1,262,000
2024$394,900$409,400$804,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,030$517,370$883,400
2025$366,030$517,370$883,400
2024$276,430$286,580$563,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps